Is Freeyumm, Oat Bars Honey Apple 5 Count, 4.8 Ounce Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes
  • oat flour
  • rolled oats

oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Oat Flakes, Honey, Maple Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Palm Sugar, Oat Flour, Dried Apples, Sunflower Seeds, Ground Flaxseed, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Cinnamon

Check Freeyumm, Oat Bars Honey Apple 5 Count, 4.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freeyumm, Oat Bars Honey Apple 5 Count, 4.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetHoneyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep