Is FREEZE DRIED CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose fatty acid ester
sucrose fatty acid ester
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Fruit Juice Concentrates: Strawberry, Black Currant, Apple, Orange, Lemon, Pineapple; Acids: Citric Acid, Modified Starches: Acetylated Distarch Adipate; Acids: DL-Malic Acid; Modified Starches: Sodium Starch Octenyl Succinate; Emulsifier: Sucrose Fatty Acid Ester; Flavouring, Arabica Gum, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate; Colours: E100(ii), E160b(ii), E162, E163(ii), E141(ii).
Check FREEZE DRIED CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FREEZE DRIED CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Whole


