Is FREEZE DRIED CANDY Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Fruit Juice Concentrates: Strawberry, Black Currant, Apple, Orange, Lemon, Pineapple; Acids: Citric Acid, Modified Starches: Acetylated Distarch Adipate; Acids: DL-Malic Acid; Modified Starches: Sodium Starch Octenyl Succinate; Emulsifier: Sucrose Fatty Acid Ester; Flavouring, Arabica Gum, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate; Colours: E100(ii), E160b(ii), E162, E163(ii), E141(ii).

Check FREEZE DRIED CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingParty Food