Is FREEZE DRIED GRANOLA WITH MILK AND BLUEBERRIES, GRANOLA WITH MILK AND BLUEBERRIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- ascorbyl palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Oats, Brown Sugar, Coconut, Soybean Oil, Wheat Germ, Sesame Seed, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Nonfat Dry Milk, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Dry Cream (Cream, Lecithin, Tocopherols And Ascorbyl Palmitate (To Protect Flavor)), Vanilla Flavor (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dextrose, Tricalcium Phosphate)
Check FREEZE DRIED GRANOLA WITH MILK AND BLUEBERRIES, GRANOLA WITH MILK AND BLUEBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FREEZE DRIED GRANOLA WITH MILK AND BLUEBERRIES, GRANOLA WITH MILK AND BLUEBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Where to buy
FREEZE DRIED GRANOLA WITH MILK AND BLUEBERRIES, GRANOLA WITH MILK AND BLUEBERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


