Is Freeze-Dried Lyophilized Candy - Gummy Worms Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- gelatin
- glycerol
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose syrup, sugar), Water, Modified corn starch, Gelatin (beef), Glycerol, Citric acid, Artificial flavours, Malic acid, Allura red, Sunset yellow FCF, Tartrazine, Brilliant blue FCF.
Check Freeze-Dried Lyophilized Candy - Gummy Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freeze-Dried Lyophilized Candy - Gummy Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingGarnishing


