Is FREEZE DRIED PRECOOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH HAM AND PEPPERS BREAKFAST, SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH HAM AND PEPPERS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cured with water
- dextrose
cured with water
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Precooked Scrambled Eggs: Whole Eggs (Glucose Removed For Stability), Egg Yolk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Oil, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Smoke Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Ham: Cured With Water, Dextrose, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Red & Green Peppers
Check FREEZE DRIED PRECOOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH HAM AND PEPPERS BREAKFAST, SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH HAM AND PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FREEZE DRIED PRECOOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH HAM AND PEPPERS BREAKFAST, SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH HAM AND PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Strawberries Unsweetened And Unsulfured
Where to buy
FREEZE DRIED PRECOOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH HAM AND PEPPERS BREAKFAST, SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH HAM AND PEPPERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch, Dried


