Is Freeze dried raspberries Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream powder
  • whole milk go mass
  • ally selected freeze dried raspberries med raspberries coated with milk
  • vanilla white chocolate
  • white chocolate dents late

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALLY SELECTED Freeze Dried Raspberries MED RASPBERRIES COATED WITH MILK OR WHITE CHOCOLATE DENTS LATE (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Go Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Vanilla WHITE CHOCOLATE (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Powder, Cream Powder (Milk) fer Lecithins, Vanilla Extract), FREEZE DRIED NES (7%), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, els (Coconut Oil Rapeseed Oil) GOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 30% UNMILK SOLIDS 18% MINIMUM ADVICE

Check Freeze dried raspberries against your own diets in the app.