Is Freeze Glacial Hydration Sticks Baton nets Hydration Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- vitamin b12
- L-leucine
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Coconut Water Powder, Dipotassium Phosphate, Trimagnesium Citrate, L-leucine, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Sucralose, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Silicon Dioxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Mixed Tocopherols, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Freeze Glacial Hydration Sticks Baton nets Hydration against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freeze Glacial Hydration Sticks Baton nets Hydration in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Stick


