Is FREEZLES TUBE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- orange cream
orange cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE (STABILIZER), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (10 TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), BLUE RASPBERRY CONTAINS BLUE 1, PINEAPPLE PUNCH CONTAINS YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6, ORANGE CREAM CONTAINS YELLOW 6, KEY LIME CONTAINS YELLOW 5 AND BLUE 1.
Check FREEZLES TUBE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FREEZLES TUBE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


