Is FREEZLES TUBE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • orange cream

orange cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE (STABILIZER), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (10 TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), BLUE RASPBERRY CONTAINS BLUE 1, PINEAPPLE PUNCH CONTAINS YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6, ORANGE CREAM CONTAINS YELLOW 6, KEY LIME CONTAINS YELLOW 5 AND BLUE 1.

Check FREEZLES TUBE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go