Is Freirich Beef London Broil Garlic & Herb Top Round, Angus Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • natural butter flavor

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Sodium Lactate, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavorings, Soluble Onions, Soluble Peppers, Rubbed With: Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Cilantro, Lemon Juice Solids, Citric Acid, Spice, Parsley, Natural Butter Flavor (Contains Milk), Natural Flavor, Annatto, Turmeric

Check Freirich Beef London Broil Garlic & Herb Top Round, Angus against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Freirich Beef London Broil Garlic & Herb Top Round, Angus is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryButtery
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwich