Is Fremont Fish Market Chunk Style Imitation Crab Meat Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alaska Pollock (gadus Chalcogrammus), Water, Pea Starch, Agar, Sorbitol, Modified Tapioca Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: King Crab Meat, Natural & Artificial Flavor (extracts Of Blue Crab, Snow Crab, Lobster, And Alaska Pollock), Refined Fish Oil* (anchovy, Sardine), Rice Wine (water, Rice Koji), Egg Whites, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Inosinate, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Soy Lecithin, Carmine, Paprika, Color Added. Fish (alaska Pollock, Whiting), Wheat, Soy, Crustacean Shellfish (blue Crab, Snow Crab), Eggs.

Check Fremont Fish Market Chunk Style Imitation Crab Meat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnackingMeal Prep