Is Fremont Fish Market Wild Caught Teriyaki Salmon Burger Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pink And/or Keta Salmon (oncorhynchus Gorbuscha And/or Oncorhynchus Keta), Teriyaki Seasoning (sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Sea Salt, Soy Sauce Powder [soy Sauce {soybeans, Salt, Wheat}, Maltodextrin, Salt], Spices [including Ginger], Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Canola Oil [as A Processing Aid], Fermented Rice Extract [rice, Salt, Rice Malt], Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Salt, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking), Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola), Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potato Extract, Mustard Flour, Water, Beet Juice (color), Annatto (color), Sea Salt, Dehydrated Chives, Red Pepper Flakes, Rosemary Extract. Contains: Fish (pink And/or Keta Salmon), Soy, Wheat.

Check Fremont Fish Market Wild Caught Teriyaki Salmon Burger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fremont Fish Market Wild Caught Teriyaki Salmon Burger is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Seafood · Patty

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch