Is French Almond Dragees (French Jordan Almonds), Pink color 1kg (2.2lbs) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sugar, Natural Vanilla, Thickener: Arabic Gum, Coloring: Red Beet Juice Concentrate, May Contain Traces Of Hazelnut

Check French Almond Dragees (French Jordan Almonds), Pink color 1kg (2.2lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

French Almond Dragees (French Jordan Almonds), Pink color 1kg (2.2lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing