Is French Baguette Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unbleached flour, Water, Sea salt, Sugars (cane sugar, malted barley extract), Yeast, Guar gum, Calcium propionate, Sorbic acid, Amylase, Amyloglucosidase, Lipase, xylanase.
Check French Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSide DishSnacking


