No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is FRENCH BREAD, FRENCH Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, YEAST, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT (CORN AND BARLEY), WHEAT GLUTEN, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, DATEM, MONOGLYCERIDES, GRAIN VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.

Check FRENCH BREAD, FRENCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingSide Dish
Wheat Free? FRENCH BREAD, FRENCH | Spoonful