Is FRENCH BREAD PIZZA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- mozzarella cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, BROWN RICE FLOUR. TAPIOCA STARCH, EGG WHITES, POTATO STARCH, CHOPPED TOMATOES IN LIGHT PUREE (FRESH VINE-RIPE CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDER CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING), CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SALT, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES.
Check FRENCH BREAD PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH BREAD PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


