Is French Brie mild and creamy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- produced in france using french milk
- full fat mould ripened soft cheese made from pasteurised cow's milk allergy advice
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULL FAT MOULD RIPENED SOFT CHEESE MADE FROM PASTEURISED COW'S MILK ALLERGY ADVICE:Contains milk. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. Produced in France using French milk.
Check French Brie mild and creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Brie mild and creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


