Is French Cacao Truffles Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vegetable fat (coconut), sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder, whey powder, cocoa mass cocoa powder, emulsifier: soya lecithins. May contain traces of gluten, almonds, hazelnuts, eggs and pistachios.

Check French Cacao Truffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking