Is French Camembert Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cow's milk, table salt, cheese cultures, microbial rennet

Check French Camembert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
MildEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwich