Is French champagne truffle 175g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- flavour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa With Reduced Fat Content, Whey Powder (From Milk), Cocoa, Marc De Champagne, Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya), Flavour, Hazelnuts Mass, Product May Contain Peanuts And Other Nuts, Gluten, Egg Yolks
Check French champagne truffle 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French champagne truffle 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


