Is FRENCH CLASSIC BAGUETTE, FRENCH CLASSIC Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat
- whole grain flour
- malted barley flour
whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, water, sea salt, whole grain flour (rye and whole wheat), yeast, malted barley flour
Check FRENCH CLASSIC BAGUETTE, FRENCH CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH CLASSIC BAGUETTE, FRENCH CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRENCH CLASSIC BAGUETTE, FRENCH CLASSIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


