Is FRENCH CLASSIC DEMI BAGUETTE BREAD, FRENCH CLASSIC Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SEA SALT, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE SPELT FLOUR, YEAST.
Check FRENCH CLASSIC DEMI BAGUETTE BREAD, FRENCH CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH CLASSIC DEMI BAGUETTE BREAD, FRENCH CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRENCH CLASSIC DEMI BAGUETTE BREAD, FRENCH CLASSIC is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishMeal PrepLunch


