Is French Deli Mustard Spicy Brown 100% Natural 12 Oz. Pk Of 3. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- turmeric and natural flavors
turmeric and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Grade Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Spices, Turmeric And Natural Flavors
Check French Deli Mustard Spicy Brown 100% Natural 12 Oz. Pk Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Deli Mustard Spicy Brown 100% Natural 12 Oz. Pk Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
French Deli Mustard Spicy Brown 100% Natural 12 Oz. Pk Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


