Is French Deluxe Vanilla Powder, No Sugar Added - 16 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Dry Milk, Non-dairy Creamer (Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan Gum, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check French Deluxe Vanilla Powder, No Sugar Added - 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

French Deluxe Vanilla Powder, No Sugar Added - 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking