Is FRENCH DIJON MUSTARD, FRENCH DIJON Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, AND SPICE.
Check FRENCH DIJON MUSTARD, FRENCH DIJON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH DIJON MUSTARD, FRENCH DIJON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingCookingSalad


