Is FRENCH DINNER ROLLS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, SALT, YEAST, ACEROLA EXTRACT (NATURAL SOURCE OF VITAMIN C, MALTODEXTRIN DERIVED FROM POTATO), ENZYMES, MALT (MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE).
Check FRENCH DINNER ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH DINNER ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


