Is FRENCH DINNER ROLLS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • unbleached unenriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, SALT, YEAST, ACEROLA EXTRACT (NATURAL SOURCE OF VITAMIN C, MALTODEXTRIN DERIVED FROM POTATO), ENZYMES, MALT (MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE).

Check FRENCH DINNER ROLLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide Dish