Is FRENCH DRESSING, SWEET & SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural flavor
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR (CIDER, CORN), CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, ONION PUREE (ONIONS, VINEGAR, SALT). CONTAINS 2% OF LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, BROWN SUGAR, ONION POWDER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ALGINATE, REB A (PURIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT)*, DL ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check FRENCH DRESSING, SWEET & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH DRESSING, SWEET & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


