Is French Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg yolk

pasteurised egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sunflower Oil 24%, Spirit Vinegar, Mustard (Salt, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds), Sugar, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil 1%, Garlic Powder, Coriander, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Parsley, Oregano, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Tartaric Acid, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium Edta)

Check French Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySweetSavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing