Is French Kiss Raspberry Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARBON DIOXIDE, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES (FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE.
Check French Kiss Raspberry Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Kiss Raspberry Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


