Is FRENCH MACARONS COOKIES & CREAM, FRENCH MACARONS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage free eggs

cage free eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, ALMOND FLOUR, WHIPPING CREAM, CAGE FREE EGGS, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), RICE FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM), COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT.

Check FRENCH MACARONS COOKIES & CREAM, FRENCH MACARONS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go