Is Masterfoods Mustard Dijon Original 170g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Piquant and slightly sharp with a clean, tangy finish, this mustard offers a smooth yet subtly grainy texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, dressing base, condiment for cooked meats, and component in vinaigrettes or marinades, it provides bright, savory interest without overpowering accompanying flavors in casual and formal meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Seed 18%, Sugar, Salt, Food Acid (acetic), Turmeric. Peanuts May Be Present

Check Masterfoods Mustard Dijon Original 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Mustard Dijon Original 170g is available at 2 retailers

IGACampbells

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavoryPeppery
Texture
GrainySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichMarinadingMeal PrepTopping
Peanut Free? Masterfoods Mustard Dijon Original 170g | Spoonful