Is FRENCH ONION CASHEW & ALMOND DIP, FRENCH ONION Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- roasted almonds
- roasted cashews
- coconut aminos
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Nut Blend (Roasted Cashews, Roasted Almonds, Sunflower Oil (Organic), Palm Shortening (Organic)), Seasoning Blend (Spices, Cane Sugar), Caramelized Onion (Organic), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Coconut Aminos (Organic), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt
Check FRENCH ONION CASHEW & ALMOND DIP, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH ONION CASHEW & ALMOND DIP, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRENCH ONION CASHEW & ALMOND DIP, FRENCH ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


