Is FRENCH ONION GREEK YOGURT DIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT [PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, PECTIN, ENZYMES, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES], ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), CULTURED SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check FRENCH ONION GREEK YOGURT DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH ONION GREEK YOGURT DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


