Is FRENCH ONION SOUR CREAM DIP, FRENCH ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat skim milk powder
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Nonfat Skim Milk Powder, Food Starch-modified, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Seasonings (Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn), Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Calcium Stearate, Palm Oil, Garlic), Culture, Natamycin
Check FRENCH ONION SOUR CREAM DIP, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH ONION SOUR CREAM DIP, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRENCH ONION SOUR CREAM DIP, FRENCH ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


