No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is FRENCH ONION SOUR CREAM DIP, FRENCH ONION Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM, NONFAT MILK, ENZYMES), FRENCH ONION SEASONING (SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check FRENCH ONION SOUR CREAM DIP, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? FRENCH ONION SOUR CREAM DIP, FRENCH ONION | Spoonful