Is FRENCH ONION THE ORIGINAL RANCH THICK & CREAMY DIP, FRENCH ONION Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • eggs
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Sugar, Caramelized Onion Puree (Onion, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Buttermilk, Egg Yolk, Onion, Vinegar, Less Than 1% Of: Spices, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, With Sorbic Acid, Nisin Preparation, Calcium Disodium Edta And Rosemary Extract Added To Preserve Freshness, Dried, Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy

Check FRENCH ONION THE ORIGINAL RANCH THICK & CREAMY DIP, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRENCH ONION THE ORIGINAL RANCH THICK & CREAMY DIP, FRENCH ONION is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping