Is FRENCH ONION WITH BACON DIP, FRENCH ONION WITH BACON Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Whey (Milk), Palm Oil, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Onion (Dehydrated), Salt, Bacon ((Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavoring), Sugar, Food Starch-modified, Lactic Acid, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Dextrose, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Torula And Brewers Yeast Protein, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Acetic Acid, Yellow 5 & 6
Check FRENCH ONION WITH BACON DIP, FRENCH ONION WITH BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH ONION WITH BACON DIP, FRENCH ONION WITH BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
FRENCH ONION WITH BACON DIP, FRENCH ONION WITH BACON is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


