Is FRENCH PETIT BEURRE BISCUITS WITH DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, NON-FAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED BUTTER, WHEAT STARCH, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE), NON-FAT DRY MILK, SALT.

Check FRENCH PETIT BEURRE BISCUITS WITH DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go