Is FRENCH PETIT BEURRE BISCUITS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Non-fat Dry Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Lactose, Milk Fat, Low-fat Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Artificial Vanilla Flavor), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Concentrated Butter, Wheat Starch, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Disodium Diphosphate), Non-fat Dry Milk, Salt, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Made In A Facility That Also Processes: Egg, Soy, Peanut, Pecan, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Macadamia, Walnut, Coconut
Check FRENCH PETIT BEURRE BISCUITS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH PETIT BEURRE BISCUITS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
FRENCH PETIT BEURRE BISCUITS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


