Is French pure butter cookies Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
- yolks
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter 22%, Whole Milk, Yolks, Sea Salt, Raising Agent (Ammonium Carbonate), Whole Eggs, Skimmed Milk
Check French pure butter cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French pure butter cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


