Is french rolls Vegetarian?

Ingredients
wheat flour, water, yeast, contains 2% or less of: ammonium chloride, ascorbic acid, calcium propionate (preservative), calcium stearoyl lactylate, calcium sulfate, datem, dextrose, enzymes ferrous sulfate, folic acid, monocalcium phosphate, monoglycerides, niacin, potassium lodate, reduced iron, riboflavin, salt, soybean oil, sugar, thiamine mononitrate, whaat starsh. allergen information: contains soy, wheat. produced &
Check french rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open french rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


