Is French salad dressing Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, WHITE WINE (5%) (Contains Sulphites), DUON MUSTARD (396) (Water, Yellow Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Salt, Chives, Parsley Black Pepper, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate.

Check French salad dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping