Is French salad dressing Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Warer Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, WHITE WINE White Wine, Preservative: Sulphur Dionide DUON MUSTARD (4%) (Water, Mustard Seeds Spit Vinegar, Salt), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Concentated temon Juice, Salt, Chives, Cracked Black Pepper. Parsley, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate: Stabiliser: Kanthan Gum ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, e ingredients in bold.

Check French salad dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySweetVinegary
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing