Is FRENCH SILK PIE FRENCH SILK CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; WHIPPED CREME & FUDGE SWIRLS; DARK CHOCOLATE FLAKES; PIE PIECES; DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, FRENCH SILK PIE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Sugar, Milk, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Whey, Skim Milk, Cream, Wheat Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa, Eggs, Cocoa Butter, Food Starch-modified, Glycerin, Peanut Oil, Propylene, Glycol, Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Salt, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide For Color, Contains Egg, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat
Check FRENCH SILK PIE FRENCH SILK CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; WHIPPED CREME & FUDGE SWIRLS; DARK CHOCOLATE FLAKES; PIE PIECES; DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, FRENCH SILK PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH SILK PIE FRENCH SILK CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; WHIPPED CREME & FUDGE SWIRLS; DARK CHOCOLATE FLAKES; PIE PIECES; DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, FRENCH SILK PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FRENCH SILK PIE FRENCH SILK CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; WHIPPED CREME & FUDGE SWIRLS; DARK CHOCOLATE FLAKES; PIE PIECES; DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, FRENCH SILK PIE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


