Is FRENCH SILK PIE FRENCH SILK CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; WHIPPED CREME & FUDGE SWIRLS; DARK CHOCOLATE FLAKES; PIE PIECES; DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, FRENCH SILK PIE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Sugar, Milk, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Whey, Skim Milk, Cream, Wheat Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa, Eggs, Cocoa Butter, Food Starch-modified, Glycerin, Peanut Oil, Propylene, Glycol, Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Salt, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide For Color, Contains Egg, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat
Check FRENCH SILK PIE FRENCH SILK CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; WHIPPED CREME & FUDGE SWIRLS; DARK CHOCOLATE FLAKES; PIE PIECES; DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, FRENCH SILK PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH SILK PIE FRENCH SILK CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; WHIPPED CREME & FUDGE SWIRLS; DARK CHOCOLATE FLAKES; PIE PIECES; DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, FRENCH SILK PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FRENCH SILK PIE FRENCH SILK CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; WHIPPED CREME & FUDGE SWIRLS; DARK CHOCOLATE FLAKES; PIE PIECES; DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, FRENCH SILK PIE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


