Is FRENCH STYLE CALIFORNIA SPICY & SWEET DRESSING, FRENCH STYLE CALIFORNIA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PHOSPHORIC ACID, DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES).
Check FRENCH STYLE CALIFORNIA SPICY & SWEET DRESSING, FRENCH STYLE CALIFORNIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH STYLE CALIFORNIA SPICY & SWEET DRESSING, FRENCH STYLE CALIFORNIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


