Is FRENCH STYLE CHAMPAGNE VINAIGRETTE, FRENCH STYLE CHAMPAGNE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CHAMPAGNE WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, FRUIT PECTIN, SUGAR, SPICES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED ONION, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, DRIED GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT QUALITY), XANTHAN GUM, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).

Check FRENCH STYLE CHAMPAGNE VINAIGRETTE, FRENCH STYLE CHAMPAGNE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySavorySalty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingTopping