Is French Style Macarons Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond powder
  • coconut oil

almond powder

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE FUDGE MACARON: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ALMOND POWDER, EGG WHITES, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GLUCOSE, GYLCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO-AND-DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM. VANILLA BEAN MACARON: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ALMOND POWDER, EGG WHITES, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE POWDER MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE, GLYCERIN, COCONUT OIL, MONO-AND-DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, BEETROOT RED COLOR, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM. CHERRY MACARON: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ALMOND POWDER, EGG WHITES, CHERRY PUREE (CHERRY, SUGAR), BUTTER, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), LEMON (LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE POWDER MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, MONO-AND-DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM. PINK LEMONADE MACARON: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ALMOND POWDER, EGG WHITES, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), LEMON (LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE POWDER MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, MONO-AND-DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, BEETROOT RED COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM. SALTED CARAMEL MACARON: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ALMOND POWDER, EGG WHITES, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, NON FAT DRY MILK, RSPO, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), PALM OIL WITH ALKALI, GLUCOSE, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO-AND-DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT. MANGO MACARON: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ALMOND POWDER, EGG WHITES, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), MANGO PUREE (MANGO, SUGAR), BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, MONO-AND-DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check French Style Macarons against your own diets in the app.